Product recordOpen to everyone

apple ipad tablet

372 closes199 roomsband publishedWearablesApple

Product match: grouped by name; model, condition and accessories may vary. Check the item before using this comparison.

$105median close
Middle 50% of observed prices$81.75–$150

Historical hammer prices; shipping, taxes and resale costs are excluded.

Lowest and highest observed prices
Lower quartile$81.7525th percentile of closes; historical reference, not a bid recommendation
Upper quarter$15075th percentile of closes
Sample coveragehigh372 closes · 199 rooms
Momentum▼ -9.7%$121 vs $134 prior 7d
Price history · median per pooled sessionSep 29 → Oct 16 · ET
$50$100$150$200Sep 29 · afternoon: $135 (5)Sep 30 · night: $97.50 (8)Sep 30 · morning: $101 (9)Oct 1 · night: $106.50 (4)Oct 1 · morning: $93 (11)Oct 1 · evening: $51 (1)Oct 2 · night: $89 (1)Oct 2 · morning: $165 (1)Oct 3 · morning: $175 (6)Oct 3 · afternoon: $135 (14)Oct 4 · morning: $180 (3)Oct 4 · afternoon: $100 (5)Oct 6 · morning: $152 (3)Oct 6 · afternoon: $125 (2)Oct 8 · evening: $195 (1)Oct 9 · night: $92 (4)Oct 9 · morning: $80 (5)Oct 10 · afternoon: $135 (1)Oct 13 · morning: $111 (3)Oct 13 · afternoon: $121 (1)Oct 14 · morning: $185 (1)Oct 14 · afternoon: $90 (8)Oct 15 · morning: $121 (9)Oct 16 · morning: $150 (6)Sep 29Oct 2Oct 6Oct 10Oct 16

Spread -91% / +377% from the median to floor and ceiling. One point per pooled session, a slot with one close reflects that single observation.

Recent closes · pooledsorted within slot
  • Oct 16 · morning$140$145$150$150$170$190
  • Oct 15 · morning$39$85$102$111$121$121$162$195$202
  • Oct 14 · afternoon$51$67$77$86$94$175$185$205
  • Oct 14 · morning$185
More pooled slots · 80
  • Oct 14 · afternoon$51$67$77$86$94$175$185$205
  • Oct 14 · morning$185
  • Oct 13 · afternoon$121
  • Oct 13 · morning$71$111$115
  • Oct 10 · afternoon$135
  • Oct 9 · morning$71$75$80$100$100
  • Oct 9 · night$73$89$95$111
  • Oct 8 · evening$195
  • Oct 6 · afternoon$125$125
  • Oct 6 · morning$81$152$165
  • Oct 4 · afternoon$88$98$100$102$164
  • Oct 4 · morning$160$180$185
  • Oct 3 · afternoon$91$91$108$120$130$134$135$135$140$145$145$150$150$155
  • Oct 3 · morning$140$150$165$185$190$207
  • Oct 2 · morning$165
  • Oct 2 · night$89
  • Oct 1 · evening$51
  • Oct 1 · morning$47$48$51$56$72$93$120$134$145$155$182
  • Oct 1 · night$86$92$121$175
  • Sep 30 · morning$67$71$90$97$101$145$157$160$165
  • Sep 30 · night$76$86$91$94$101$116$125$141
  • Sep 29 · afternoon$47$75$135$145$155
  • Sep 29 · morning$99$101$140$143$150$165
  • Sep 28 · morning$165
  • Sep 22 · afternoon$165
  • Sep 22 · morning$69$89$96$115$135$155$191
  • Sep 22 · night$31$61$69$71$78$96$111
  • Sep 21 · afternoon$69
  • Sep 21 · morning$66$145$160
  • Sep 20 · morning$11$17$130$140$240
  • Sep 20 · night$86$96$134
  • Sep 19 · evening$215$215
  • Sep 19 · afternoon$25$27$63
  • Sep 19 · morning$10$17$105$111$123$130$134$144$161
  • Sep 18 · morning$53$69$91$91$150
  • Sep 17 · afternoon$53$210$210
  • Sep 17 · morning$96$96$101$121$155$174
  • Sep 17 · night$72$100$151$151
  • Sep 16 · afternoon$79$86$95$105$135$135$145
  • Sep 16 · morning$63$67$79$83$93$97$98$101$104$104$114$130$145
  • Sep 16 · night$89$93$95$118$174
  • Sep 15 · evening$85$145
  • Sep 15 · afternoon$43$47$76$111$111$112$114$143$151
  • Sep 14 · evening$47$56$180
  • Sep 14 · afternoon$76$103
  • Sep 11 · afternoon$151
  • Sep 11 · morning$47$180
  • Sep 11 · night$71$71$76$91$91$91$91$94
  • Sep 10 · morning$74$140$160$161$170$190$200$200
  • Sep 10 · night$51
  • Sep 9 · evening$51$56$66
  • Sep 9 · afternoon$76$88$91
  • Sep 6 · evening$74$79$82$83$90$91$112
  • Sep 6 · morning$135$140$150$155$155$160$170$175$175$175$190$200
  • Sep 5 · afternoon$74$94$100$111$154$165$221
  • Sep 5 · morning$56$65$101$102$104$150$155$155$160$160$170$180$501
  • Sep 5 · night$85$96$96$98
  • Sep 4 · afternoon$96$98$181
  • Sep 4 · morning$15$80$141
  • Sep 3 · evening$54$80
  • Sep 3 · morning$52$68$70$77$77$91$97$101$160$165$200
  • Sep 3 · night$57$88$121
  • Sep 2 · afternoon$56$61$66
  • Sep 2 · morning$54$73$93$101$112$112$114$131$135$175$179
  • Sep 2 · night$90$118$140
  • Sep 1 · evening$71
  • Sep 1 · afternoon$174$176$187
  • Sep 1 · morning$130
  • Sep 1 · night$86
  • Aug 31 · morning$59$90$91$95$100$125$155$160$160
  • Aug 30 · evening$76$111$121
  • Aug 30 · morning$69$84
  • Aug 29 · afternoon$63$63$73$80$90$94$100$116
  • Aug 29 · morning$73$78$100
  • Aug 28 · afternoon$85$114
  • Aug 28 · morning$80$135
  • Aug 28 · night$79
  • Aug 27 · morning$125
  • Aug 23 · afternoon$105
  • Aug 23 · morning$145$185
  • Aug 22 · morning$73$122$150$220
  • Aug 21 · morning$143

49 bundle closes excluded from every figure above.

Observed activity · busiest slots (ET)full 7-day grid included in Starter
  • Thu morning 46
  • Sat morning 35
  • Wed morning 34
  • Sat afternoon 33
  • Fri morning 25
  • Sun morning 24
Watch this productSave this product to revisit its observed prices in your account. Available with full access.
observed closes only · bundles excludedsellers never namedlast close Oct 16 · morning · ● Live
Similar · Wearables

Other wearables records, biggest first.

Same segment, ranked by observed closes. Locked records show sample size and rooms; the numbers open on day 1 of the trial.

Wearablesmembers only

smart watch

$··median
Opens on day 1 of the trial
38 closes26 roomssample: high● Live
Wearablesmembers only

smartwatch

$··median
Opens on day 1 of the trial
32 closes22 roomssample: high● Live
Wearablesmembers only

foldable drone

$··median
Opens on day 1 of the trial
28 closes17 roomssample: high● Live
Every record opens on day 1 of the trialContinue to full access